Frode Nør CHRISTENSEN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Centrum-Demokraterne (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Sweden, Finland, Iceland and the Nordic Council
  • 12-10-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Sweden
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Sweden Joint Parliamentary Committee