Erhard V. JAKOBSEN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 28-02-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 28-02-1994 : Centrum-Demokraterne (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Norway

Member 

  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Norway Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 28-02-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Norway Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 28-02-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy