Paul A.A.J.G. LANNOYE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 31-10-1990 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Member
  • 01-11-1990 / 18-07-1994 : The Green Group in the European Parliament - Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Ecologistes confédérés pour l'organisation de luttes originales - Verts européens pour des régions transfrontalières et solidaires (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 15-04-1991 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-02-1991 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 16-04-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection