Elio DI RUPO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 16-12-1991 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 16-12-1991 : Parti socialiste (Belgium)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-06-1991 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 26-07-1989 / 16-12-1991 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 10-06-1991 / 16-12-1991 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 16-12-1991 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy