Jean P.M.O.G. DEFRAIGNE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 04-10-1993 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 05-10-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Parti réformateur libéral (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities