Anne Caroline B. MCINTOSH : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 27-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 30-11-1996 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 01-12-1996 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Czech Republic Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 18-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities