Patricia E. RAWLINGS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-06-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-06-1990 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 26-07-1989 / 10-06-1990 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 26-07-1989 / 20-01-1991 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 20-01-1991 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-01-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-02-1992 : Delegation to the EC-Austria Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 18-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States