Concepció FERRER : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 06-07-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Convergència i Unió (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 24-10-1988 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Member 

  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 14-10-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning