Ana MIRANDA DE LAGE : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-06-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 20-06-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Chair 

  • 31-03-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Member 

  • 03-07-2003 / 30-03-2004 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 03-07-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy
  • 31-03-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Conference of Delegation Chairs

Substitute 

  • 02-07-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 05-03-2004 / 21-04-2004 : Temporary committee on improving safety at sea

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 133