Carmen DÍEZ DE RIVERA ICAZA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-01-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 31-01-1999 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 30-09-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 30-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-01-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-10-1997 / 31-01-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 30-09-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 25-10-1994 / 05-07-1996 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 23-02-1995 / 06-11-1995 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 31-01-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism