Wayne DAVID : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 08-02-1995 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09-02-1995 / 08-07-1998 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 09-07-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria and Romania
  • 11-10-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 17-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Slovenia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 24-02-1999 / 20-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 20-09-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 20-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America and MERCOSUR