Alan John DONNELLY : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 16-01-2000 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 16-01-2000 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 16-01-2000 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 06-10-1999 / 16-01-2000 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 22-07-1999 / 16-01-2000 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)