Henry Bell McCUBBIN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Bulgaria, Romania and Albania

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Albania, Bulgaria and Romania

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 24-11-1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 23-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 30-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 31-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America