Peter Duncan CRAMPTON : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 14-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-09-1989 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 12-09-1989 / 16-05-1990 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-05-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 13-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Iceland