Fernando SUÁREZ GONZÁLEZ : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 05-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Vice-Chair 

  • 14-12-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 04-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 26-05-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee