Stefano MAULLU : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 13-07-2015 / 11-12-2018 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member
  • 12-12-2018 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties 

  • 13-07-2015 / 28-11-2018 : Forza Italia (Italy)
  • 29-11-2018 ... : FRATELLI D' ITALIA (Italy)

Vice-Chair 

  • 23-01-2017 ... : Committee on Culture and Education

Member 

  • 07-09-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 07-09-2015 ... : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 19-01-2017 / 22-01-2017 : Committee on Culture and Education

Substitute 

  • 01-09-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 01-09-2015 / 11-12-2018 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 / 11-12-2018 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 19-01-2017 / 11-12-2018 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 16-01-2019 ... : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 16-01-2019 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-2019 ... : Delegation for relations with Israel

Contact