Fernando MORÁN LÓPEZ : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-11-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 01-12-1994 / 30-03-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 30-03-1999 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-03-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 30-03-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights