Fernando MORÁN LÓPEZ
  • Fernando
    MORÁN LÓPEZ
  • Spain
  • Born on 25 March 1926, Avilés (Asturias)

Political groups

  • 06.07.1987 / 25.10.1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 26.10.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 25.07.1989 / 20.04.1993 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 21.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau
  • 19.07.1994 / 30.11.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Vice-Chair
  • 01.12.1994 / 30.03.1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 06.07.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 19.07.1994 / 30.03.1999 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Chair

  • 22.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Vice-Chair

  • 17.11.1994 / 11.07.1995 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 12.07.1995 / 15.01.1997 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Member

  • 14.10.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.02.1991 : Delegation for relations with the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 28.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Republics of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS)
  • 21.07.1994 / 21.07.1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16.01.1997 / 30.03.1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs

Substitute

  • 14.10.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16.03.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 21.07.1994 / 15.01.1997 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 16.01.1997 / 30.03.1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights