Raúl MORODO LEONCIO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Centro Democràtico y Social (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 18-11-1990 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 19-11-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union