Raúl MORODO LEONCIO
  • Raúl
    MORODO LEONCIO
  • Spain
  • Date of birth: 9 January 1935, El Ferrol (La Coruña)

Political groups

  • 06.07.1987 / 16.09.1987 : Non-attached - Member
  • 17.09.1987 / 17.11.1987 : Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member
  • 18.11.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Non-attached - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties

  • 06.07.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Centro Democràtico y Social (Spain)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Centro Democràtico y Social (Spain)

Member

  • 14.10.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 20.01.1988 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26.07.1989 / 18.11.1990 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 19.11.1990 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union