Jasenko SELIMOVIC : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 30-09-2015 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 30-09-2015 ... : Liberalerna (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 18-12-2015 ... : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 05-10-2015 / 17-12-2015 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 05-10-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 30-09-2015 / 06-06-2016 : Delegation to the EU-Montenegro Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • 30-09-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 30-09-2015 ... : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Association Committee
  • 07-06-2016 ... : Delegation for relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
  • 19-01-2017 / 28-06-2017 : Committee on Development
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 29-06-2017 ... : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 11-10-2017 ... : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly

Contact