Rafael CALVO ORTEGA
  • Rafael
    CALVO ORTEGA
  • Spain
  • Date of birth: 26 August 1933, El Espinar (Segovia)

Political groups

  • 06.07.1987 / 16.09.1987 : Non-attached - Member
  • 17.09.1987 / 17.11.1987 : Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member
  • 18.11.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Non-attached - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties

  • 06.07.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Centro Democràtico y Social (Spain)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Centro Democràtico y Social (Spain)

Member

  • 18.11.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Delegation for relations with Norway
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 15.01.1992 / 10.02.1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 11.02.1993 / 31.01.1994 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01.02.1994 / 18.07.1994 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 18.11.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights