Juan Luis COLINO SALAMANCA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Chair 

  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 03-10-1995 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 25-01-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 23-07-1996 / 20-02-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy)
  • 16-01-1997 / 11-03-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 05-12-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy