Joan COLOM i NAVAL : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 07-10-1997 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 08-10-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Partit dels Socialistes de Catalunya (Spain)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 13-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs