Arturo Juan ESCUDER CROFT : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 08-10-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 08-10-1992 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 08-10-1992 : Committee on Regional Policy, Regional Planning and Relations with Regional and Local Authorities
  • 18-09-1992 / 08-10-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 22-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 08-10-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 08-10-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation