Carlos María BRU PURÓN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 04-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 04-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member 

  • 11-02-1999 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 11-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 11-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism