Pío CABANILLAS GALLAS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-11-1990 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 19-11-1990 / 10-10-1991 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 10-10-1991 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-10-1991 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 26-07-1989 / 10-10-1991 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 10-10-1991 : Committee on Institutional Affairs