Pío CABANILLAS GALLAS
  • Pío
    CABANILLAS GALLAS
  • Spain
  • Born on 13 November 1923, Pontevedra died on 10 October 1991

Political groups

  • 01.01.1986 / 05.07.1987 : Non-attached - Member
  • 06.07.1987 / 24.07.1989 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.11.1990 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 19.11.1990 / 10.10.1991 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties

  • 01.01.1986 / 05.07.1987 : Coalición Popular (Spain)
  • 06.07.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Alianza Popular (AP) (Spain)
  • 25.07.1989 / 10.10.1991 : Partido Popular (Spain)

Member

  • 16.01.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 07.05.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with Austria
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and the Contadora Group
  • 26.07.1989 / 10.10.1991 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 26.07.1989 / 10.10.1991 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Substitute

  • 26.07.1989 / 10.10.1991 : Committee on Institutional Affairs