Jesús CABEZÓN ALONSO : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 20-06-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 20-06-1999 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Vice-Chair 

  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 16-01-1997 / 20-06-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 24-02-1999 / 20-06-1999 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 08-11-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 08-11-1994 / 02-05-1995 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 02-05-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 16-01-1997 / 20-06-1999 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 11-03-1997 / 20-06-1999 : Committee on Petitions