José ÁLVAREZ DE PAZ
  • José
    ÁLVAREZ DE PAZ
  • Spain
  • Date of birth: 19 November 1935, Noceda del Bierzo (Léon)

Political groups

  • 01.01.1986 / 05.07.1987 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 06.07.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 25.07.1989 / 20.04.1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21.04.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 01.01.1986 / 05.07.1987 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 06.07.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)
  • 25.07.1989 / 18.07.1994 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Spain)

Member

  • 16.01.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 16.01.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 10.03.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21.01.1987 / 13.03.1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 14.03.1989 / 24.07.1989 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 26.07.1989 / 14.01.1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 27.07.1989 / 12.09.1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13.09.1990 / 12.09.1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13.09.1991 / 14.01.1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15.01.1992 / 18.07.1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15.01.1992 / 17.09.1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 18.09.1992 / 16.09.1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 17.09.1993 / 18.07.1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute

  • 14.01.1986 / 20.01.1987 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21.01.1987 / 24.07.1989 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities