António Joaquim MARQUES MENDES : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-12-1990 : Committee on Petitions
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 14-09-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-12-1990 : Committee on Transports and Tourism
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 14-12-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Finland
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 27-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Finland Joint Parliamentary Committee