Winifred M. EWING : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Scottish National Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 23-09-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Fisheries

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 24-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 24-10-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Monetary Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 14-12-1995 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-12-1997 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea
  • 19-12-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 14-09-1998 / 23-09-1998 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN, South-east Asia and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media