Caroline JACKSON : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 05-04-1987 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 06-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 08-10-1984 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 19-02-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 20-02-1987 / 13-03-1987 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 09-09-1985 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 09-10-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 09-09-1985 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Women's Rights