Caroline JACKSON : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 04-02-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 05-02-1992 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 01-05-1992 / 03-02-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 04-02-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-06-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 20-06-1993 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 11-02-1993 / 01-03-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 01-03-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada