Caroline JACKSON : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 22-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 30-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with South Africa

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 21-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Women's Rights

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 20-05-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs