José BARROS MOURA : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Partido Socialista (Portugal)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 27-10-1995 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 21-07-1994 / 17-11-1995 : Subcommittee on Security and Disarmament
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 27-10-1995 / 17-11-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Subcommittee on Human Rights
  • 14-10-1997 / 11-05-1998 : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 11-05-1998 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 01-02-1995 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 01-02-1995 / 14-02-1996 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 14-02-1996 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy