José Vicente CARVALHO CARDOSO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 14-07-1993 : Partido do Centro Democrático Social (Portugal)
  • 15-07-1993 / 18-07-1994 : sem partido (Portugal)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 13-10-1989 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 12-09-1989 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 11-10-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 28-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Subcommittee on Fisheries
  • 03-06-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee