Amédée E. TURNER : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 04-02-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 05-02-1992 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 01-05-1992 / 13-05-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 14-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 15-01-1992 / 17-09-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 18-09-1992 / 16-09-1993 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 23-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 21-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Energy, Research and Technology
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States