Rui AMARAL : 3rd parliamentary term 

Vice-Chair 

  • 25-07-1989 / 26-01-1992 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 27-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member

Member 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Partido Social Democrata (Portugal)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Transports and Tourism

Vice-Chair 

  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO) and the Republic of Korea

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 10-05-1990 / 18-02-1991 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand