Jack STEWART-CLARK : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 28-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-President 

  • 19-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : European Parliament
  • 19-07-1994 / 13-01-1997 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 14-10-1997 / 30-11-1997 : Delegation for relations with Russia
  • 01-12-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee