Peter N. PRICE : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 04-02-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 05-02-1992 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 01-05-1992 / 10-06-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-06-1992 / 03-02-1993 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 04-02-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control

Member 

  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 17-02-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 18-02-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 17-09-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Economic Community (ACP-EEC)
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets