Thomas MEGAHY : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 22-07-1994 / 29-09-1994 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 29-09-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs