Edward T. KELLETT-BOWMAN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 10-04-1983 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : European Democratic Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 20-10-1979 / 31-12-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 11-07-1980 / 21-01-1982 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 21-07-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets