Edward T. KELLETT-BOWMAN : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 04-02-1992 : European Democratic Group - Member
  • 05-02-1992 / 30-04-1992 : European Democratic Group - Treasurer
  • 01-05-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States and the Gulf Cooperation Council
  • 12-02-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 12-02-1992 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 15-09-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgets