Edward T. KELLETT-BOWMAN : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 28-11-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 29-11-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Conservative and Unionist Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 30-09-1994 / 21-09-1995 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 28-11-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 14-12-1995 / 17-07-1996 : Temporary committee of Inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 18-07-1996 / 13-03-1997 : Temporary committee of inquiry into the Community Transit System
  • 16-01-1997 / 29-01-1997 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the European Union (ACP-EU)
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries and the Gulf States

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-09-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 22-09-1995 / 24-01-1996 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 25-10-1995 / 14-12-1995 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions