Alfred LOMAS : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 09-10-1995 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Petitions
  • 30-09-1994 / 13-02-1995 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 10-08-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy