Kenneth D. COLLINS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Member 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Austria