Kenneth D. COLLINS : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Vice-Chair 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Member 

  • 12-02-1985 / 31-12-1985 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee
  • 21-01-1987 / 13-03-1989 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 14-03-1989 / 24-07-1989 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Transports
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning