Kenneth D. COLLINS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-04-1993 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 21-04-1993 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Chair 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection

Member 

  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Czechoslovakia
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Budgets
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Hungary
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Hungary Joint Parliamentary Committee