Michael N. ELLIOTT : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Labour Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Malta Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Poland Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Civil Liberties and Internal Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 15-01-1998 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 15-01-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy